All items
ITEM
CONSUMABLES

Pizza Crust

Pizza Crust is a consumable in VEIN. Verified properties: hunger satisfaction 3.75 pt, thirst change 2.5 pt, decay time 0.25 days. It may drop through 7 verified loot-table entries; this is not guaranteed.

Rarity is assigned by the loot source Exactly confirmed
Weight
0.1 KG
Stack
1
00
ITEM PROPERTIES

Useful properties

Item classFoodItem
Hunger satisfaction3.75 pt
Thirst change2.5 pt
Time to decay0.25 days
Condition on eatFCS_Bread_Whole

Only confirmed values from the checked data version are shown; game updates may change them.

01
WHERE TO FIND

Typical sources

7verified loot table entries
COLLECTION / LISTCOUNTCHANCE PER ELIGIBLE ROLL
DumpsterUncommon · may drop14.02%
Trash Can01Uncommon · may drop14.02%
Trash Can02Uncommon · may drop14.02%
BBQGrillUncommon · may drop13.21%
Dead ZombieUncommon · may drop12.05%
Trash ResidentialUncommon · may drop11.92%
Junk Pile ResidentialUncommon · may drop10.515%

Probability is calculated from exact rarity weights and ChanceToNotSpawn. It is the chance for one eligible table roll, not a guarantee for a particular container or server.

02
CRAFTING & USES

No recipes discovered

No related recipe was found in the verified data version.

SCAVGRID / VEIN

Data was checked against the August 2026 snapshot. Spawn points appear only where coordinates are confirmed; routes and loot chances remain estimates.